district home

 
Special Education Staff

 

Edgerton Elementary
 

Bryan Barber

School Psychologist

Kitty Nelson

Speech & Language Pathologist

Linden Rigler

Speech & Language Pathologist

Patti Wegener

Physical Therapist

Chelsea Speer

Preschool Teacher

Lisa Iddings

Preschool Teacher


Debra Direito

Jeannette Hartman

Paraeducator
Paraeducator

Stephanie Powell

Basic Skills Teacher


Karen Daffern

Marla Hanson

Rhonda Neitzling

DeAnn Dishon

Linda McPhail

Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator

Roberta Shandorf

Resource Room Teacher


Armida Oursland

Nancy Woodruf

Kim Taasevigen

Tracy Clouse

Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator

 Elrod Elementary

Laurie Brandon

School Psychologist

Sean Iddings

Speech & Language Pathologist

Molly Zier

Resource Room Teacher

Monica Piwowarczyk

Paraeducator

Hedges Elementary

Margie Strainer

School Psychologist

Lori Briggs

Speech & Language Pathologist

Judy Butterfield

Speech & Language Pathologist

 Amy Craig

Primary Life Skills Teacher

Janet Mullis

Elementary Life Skills Teacher


Dawn Versoi

Jackie Norenberg

Leslie Sherry

Trish Carlon

Jessie DeBlauw

Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator

Jerry Sanders

Resource Room Teacher


Sue Flaig

Paraeducator

 Peterson Elementary

Nicole Gross

School Psychologist

Britta Seipp

Speech & Language Pathologist

Rachel Murphy

Resource Room Teacher


Sandra Nelson

Paraeducator

Russell Elementary

Nicole Gross

School Psychologist

Ginni Paulson

Speech & Language Pathologist

 Jennifer Tedder

Behavior Program Teacher


Suzanne Burden

Paraeducator

Jan Love

Resource Room Teacher


Lexie Wyman

Paraeducator

Sue Hanson

Preschool Teacher


Sharon Hagel

Shirley Shaw

Paraeducator
Paraeducator

 Kalispell Middle School

Keith Raykowski

School Psychologist

Rhea Hatfield

Speech & Language Pathologist

Britta Seipp

Speech & Language Pathologist

Jann Jorgensen

Dept Chair/ 7th Grade Resource Teacher

8thGrade Resource Teacher

Nancy Millette

8thGrade Resource Teacher

Jennifer Urbach

6thGrade Resource Teacher

Marcy Hafferman

6thGrade Resource


Jeannine Fournier

Paraeducator

Cheryl Russell

Basic Lifeskills Teacher


Lynn Marie Auburn

Michelle Habel

Paraeducator
Paraeducator

Gerry Schultz

Behavior Program Teacher


Nancy Berdimuret

Paraeducator

 Flathead High School

Laurie Brandon

School Psychologist

Robin Krogstad

Speech & Language Pathologist

Pat Ashworth

Dept Chair/Resource Room Teacher

Helen Lyford

Resource Room Teacher

Lance Nadeau

Resource Room Teacher

Sheila Zografos

Resource Room Teacher

Sue Corrigan

Resource Room Teacher


Vicki Engel

Cindy Carrell

Cindy Bardwell

Judy Clark

Susan Lewis

Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator for VoAg

Casey Stevens

Job Coach

 Glacier High School

Nicky Shepard

School Psychologist

Robin Krogstad

Speech & Language Pathologist

Summer VanOort

Dept Chair/ Resource Room Teacher

Chad Cincis

Resource Room Teacher

Chris Cusker

Resource Room Teacher

Lissy Boar

Resource/Life Skills Teacher

Bree Fuqua

Resource/ Life Skills Teacher

Jodie McGough

Life Skills Teacher


Barb Parrish

Barb Zavodny

Corrine Daken

Jenny Griswold

Merry Kelly

Nikki Dykstra

Shair Brown

Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
Paraeducator

Casey Stevens

Job Coach

 Alternative Attendance Center (AAC)

Dawn Dowellgrim

AAC Coordinator


Mary Wells

Debi Gilsoul

Paraeducator
Paraeducator

 

Last Modified on May 15, 2014