Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Wall of Fame Class of 2011

2011 Inductees
Draylen Askvig-2011
2011 State Speech Champion Duo Interp
2011 Member of State Champion Speech Team
2009 All State Choir
Lettered in Speech, Theatre

Academic All State

Liana Bates-2011
2011 State Singles Tennis Champion
2011, 2010 State Champion Tennis Team
2011 Shodair Soccer Classic
2010 First Team All State Soccer
2010 2nd State Singles Tennis
2009 2nd Team All State Soccer
2009 2nd State Singles Tennis
2008 2nd State Singles Tennis
Lettered in Soccer and Tennis
Academic All State

Boyce Ballard-2011
2011 State Wrestling Champion 189
2011 East West Shrine Football
2010 2nd Team All State Football
2010 6th Place Wrestling 
2009 5th Place Wrestling 
Lettered in Football, Wrestling,and Track
CORE MVP
Academic All State

Kendra Bouley-2011
2010 First Team All State Softball
2010 2nd Team All State Volleyball
Letters in Volleyball, Basketball, and Softball
Academic All State
 
Rachel Cutler-2011
2009 State Champion 4x100 Relay
2011 2nd Team All State Volleyball
11 Letters in Volleyball, Basketball, Choir, and Track
National Honor Society
Academic All State
 
Bryan Chery-2011
2011 First Team All State Basketball
2010 First Team All State Football
Wolfpack Club, Eagle Scout, Student Council
Lettered  in, Basketball and Football
Academic All State

Brittany Franklin-2011
2011 First Team All State Softball 
2010 First Team All State Softball
2008 First Team All State Softball
Lettered in Volleyball and Softball
Academic All State

Trey Griffith-2011
2011 First Team All State Basketball
2010 3rd Team All State Football
2007 Member of State Champion Golf Team
Lettered in Golf, Football, Basketball, and Track
Academic All State

Joel Horn-2011
2010 First Team All State Football
2011 State Runnerup Wrestling
2011 Alpha Student-Athlete Award
2011 Shrine Game and Mon-Dak Game
14 Letters in Football, Wrestling, Track, Band, and Theatre
National Honor Society
Academic All State

Caroline Houser-2011
2011 State Speech Champion in MPA and Serious Interp
2011 State Champion Speech Team
National Speech Qualifier
National Honor Society
Lettered in Theatre and Speech
Academic All State

Patty Hughes-2011
2011 Shodair Soccer Classic
2009 1st Team All-State Soccer 
2010 2nd Team All-State Soccer 
2008-11 Student Council Officer
President Wolfpack Club, FFA Officer
President National Honor Society 
Lettered in Soccer, Basketball
Academic All State

Jacob Leininger-2011
2011 State 110 Hurdle Champion
2011 State Runner-up 300 Hurdles
2010 First Team All State Football
2009 3rd Place in 110 Hurdles
2010-11 Student Body President
Lettered in Football, Basketball, and Track 
Academic All State
 
Quinn Maroney-2011
2011 State Speech Champion in Original Oratory
2011 Speech State Champion Team
National Speech Qualifier
2011 Theatre Founders Degree
11 Letters in Theatre, Speech, and Choir
National Honor Society
Academic All State
 
Cami Mathison-2011
2011 State Doubles Tennis Champion
2011, 2010 State Champion Tennis Team
2011 Alpha Student-Athlete Award
2010 2nd Team All State Volleyball
2010 State Doubles Tennis Champion
Lettered in Volleyball, Basketball, and Tennis
National Honor Society Member
Academic All State

Clayton McDougall-2011
2011 Theatre Founders Degree
2011 State Champion Speech Team
2011 State Runner-up  Duo-Interp
National Speech Qualifier
Lettered in Theatre and Speech
Academic All State
 
Brandon Simpson-2011
2011 State Speech Champion in Policy Debate 
2011 State Champion Speech Team
2010 2nd in Policy Debate
National Speech 5th Place in Debate
2011,10,09 State DECA 
Marketing Champion
Student Council
Lettered in Speech, Tennis, and Theatre 
Academic All State