Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
1990s

Divisional Champions YEAR State Champions
First Last Event Mark   First Last Event Mark
Kent Laird 800 01:58.6 1990 Joe Kauffman Pole Vault 14’ 3”
                 
Mark Gilman Shot Put 56’ 11”          
                 
Jake Knapton Javelin 177’ 5”          
                 
Kent Laird 1600 04:29.0          
                 
Mark Gilman Discus 166’ 11”          
                 
Joe Kauffman Pole Vault 14’ 6” 1991 Kent Laird 1600 04:26.3
                 
Kent Laird 800 01:58.8          
                 
Mark Gilman Discus 173’ 10”          
                 
Mark Gilman Shot Put 58’ 8 3/4”          
                 
Kent Laird 1600 04:28.5          
                 
Mike Agee Discus 167’ 10” 1992 Mike Agee Discus 170’ 5”
                 
Noah Zahrobsky 3200 09:39.3 1993 Noah Zahrobsky 3200 09:32.5
                 
Robert Farrington Javelin 213’ 1”   Robert Farrington Javelin 199’ 7”
                 
Craig Galle 100 11.38   Noah Zahrobsky 1600 04:23.0
                 
Noah Zahrobsky 1600 04:28.3          
                 
Josh Sears 400 Relay 43.59 1994 Craig Galle 100 10.84
Nick Hagadone              
Buck Measure       Eric Abel Pole Vault 14’ 6”
Craig Galle              
          Craig Galle 1600 Relay 03:20.6
Brad Treat 3200 09:47.4   Josh Sears    
          Eric Abel    
Craig Galle 100 10.81   Nick Hagadone    
                 
Nick Hagadone 400 50.17          
                 
Brad Treat 1600 04:34.5          
                 
Craig Galle 200 22.44          
                 
Craig Galle 1600 Relay 03:22.9          
Josh Sears              
Eric Abel              
                 
Craig Galle 100 11.16 1995 Josh Sears 400 Relay 42.89
          Nick Hagadone    
Josh Sears 400 49.98   Jeff Claridge    
          Craig Galle    
Brad Treat 1600 04:25.0          
          Craig Galle 100 10.97
Craig Galle 200 22.04          
          Craig Galle 200 21.64
Nathan Fanger Discus 167’ 10”          
          Nathan Fanger Discus 177’ 3”
Brandon Burt 1600 Relay 03:26.9          
Brad Treat              
Josh Sears              
Nick Hagadone              
                 
Josh Sears 400 Relay 43          
Nick Hagadone              
Jeff Claridge              
Craig Galle              
                 
Brandon Burt 800 01:59.4          
                 
Brad Treat 3200 09:39.1          
                 
Josh Sears 200 22.3 1996 Chad Wassink Javelin 199’ 7”
                 
Josh Sears 400 49.8   Eddy Abel 300 Hurdles 39.57
                 
Miles Mason 800 01:56.7   Miles Mason 800 01:57.6
                 
Brad Treat 1600 04:20.4   Brad Treat 3200 09:32.3
                 
Brad Treat 3200 09:32.6   Josh Sears 200 22.97
                 
Eric Dowell 1600 Relay 03:24.5   Josh Sears 100 11.29
Brad Treat              
Eddy Abel       Brad Treat 1600 04:24.0
Josh Sears              
          Josh Sears 400 49.37
Eric Rich High Jump 6” 6”          
          Eric Dowell 1600 Relay 03:25.2
Bryan Tronstad Pole Vault 14’ 0”   Brad Treat    
          Eddy Abel    
Chad Wassink Javelin 192’ 8”   Josh Sears    
                 
Shane Ackerly 1600 04:25.1 1997 Shane Ackerly 1600 04:24.3
                 
Shane Ackerly 3200 09:35.0   Shane Ackerly 3200 09:41.3
                 
Eddy Abel 300 Hurdles 40.36   Eddy Abel 110 Hurdles 14.82
                 
Chad Wassink Javelin 195’ 3”   Eddy Abel 300 Hurdles 39.77
                 
          Chad Wassink Javelin 190’ 3”
                 
Nick Hanson 800 01:59.4 1998 Kevin Clary 1600 04:24.9
                 
Kevin Clary 1600 04:23.7   Brett Winegar 3200 09:38.2
                 
Kevin Clary 3200 09:39.4          
                 
David Vidal 1600 04:22.1 1999 David Vidal 1600 04:16.33
                 
David Vidal 3200 09:46.0   Brett Winegar 3200 09:28.81
                 
Alex Athy Javelin 191' 3"   Jesse Hedeen 400 Meter Relay 42.5
          Bobby Kuehne    
          Alex Athy    
          Guthrie Quist    
 
 
Last Modified on February 2, 2012